$799,999
61± Acres
New Listing
Adams County, Ohio

61 acres with Home- Adams County

ID: 105569
External ID/MLS: --/263-105569
Status: New Listing
Price: $799,999
Acres: 61
Price Per Acre: $13,115
Type: Hunting Land, Single Family, Recreational Land
Address: 144 Jo Ann Dr
City, State: Manchester, Ohio
County: Adams
Zip Code: 45144

Description

Escape to the heart of southern Ohio with this exceptional 61-acre retreat in beautiful Adams County. Tucked away in a private, secluded setting, this property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living, recreational opportunity, and natural beauty.

The spacious three-bedroom, two-bath home features over 2,000 square feet of living space, providing plenty of room for full-time living, a weekend getaway, or a hunting lodge. A large shop adds outstanding functionality for equipment storage, hobbies, or workspace needs.

The land is truly the highlight of this property. Mature timber throughout the rolling acreage creates a stunning landscape and excellent wildlife habitat, with an abundance of mature white oak trees producing a strong food source for deer and turkey. The hunting opportunities are exceptional, with fantastic deer and turkey hunting that make this property a true sportsman's paradise.

Whether you're looking for a private country home, recreational getaway, hunting property, or investment in Ohio land, this rare Adams County property delivers endless possibilities and unmatched outdoor enjoyment.

Directions:

USE GPS

Additional Details

Home Details

Sq Ft: 2060
Beds: 3
Full Baths: 2
Year Built: 2017

Additional Info

Wildlife: Small Game, Turkey, Whitetail Deer
Recreation: ATV Trails, Hiking Trails, Hunting